Search
Search
Search
Skip to main content
Emerald
High School
Main Menu Toggle
Administration
Mrs. Jamie Blount- Principal
Mr. Nick Milford- Assistant Principal- Last Names H-O
Mrs. Sally Moore- Associate Principal for Instruction- Last Names A-G
Mrs. Tammie White- Assistant Principal- Last names P-Z
Mr. Mack Hite- Athletic Director
MTSS Referral Form
Athletics
Athletics
Departments
AFJROTC
Bookkeeping
Business Education/Computer Science/CATE
Cafeteria Staff
Custodial Staff
English Department
Fine Arts Department
World Language Department
School Counselors Department
Instructional Technology / Media Center
Math Department
Nursing Staff
Office Staff/ Attendance/Discipline Secretary
Physical Education Department
Resource Officer/Student Support Facilitator/ ISS Permanent Subs
Science Department
Social Studies Department
Special Education Department
Faculty/Staff
Faculty/Staff
Library Media Center
Media Center
Our School
Emerald High School Mission Statement
About Us
Emerald High School Alma Mater
The Branch at Emerald High
Important Links
Clubs and Organization Information
Emerald Information Videos
For Parents
Greenwood 50 District Calendar
SAT Test Dates
ACT Test Dates
Cafeteria Menu
PowerSchool Parent Portal
Reading and Literacy Recommendations
For Students
Student Forms- 2023-2024 On Campus Parking Pass
Student Forms- 2023-2024 Permission to Drive Off Campus
2023-2024 Student Handbook
Greenwood 50 District Calendar
South Carolina Uniform Grading Policy
2023-2024 AVID Handbook
Q1 A/AB Honor Roll- Grades 9-12
Q2 A/AB Honor Roll- Grades 9-12
Quicklinks
Technology Help Desk Ticket
What Students Are Reading That Parents Would Also Enjoy!
Peachjar
QuickTip (Report bullying or other threats)
Staff
Search for people on this page
Shikina Aiken
Media Assistant
Email Shikina Aiken
Tonya Anderson
Custodian
Email Tonya Anderson
Diana Baker
Teacher
Email Diana Baker
Phillip Baker
Teacher
Email Phillip Baker
Lee Ballenger
Teacher
Email Lee Ballenger
Andrea Battles
Teacher
Email Andrea Battles
Roxanna Blackwell
Teacher
Email Roxanna Blackwell
James Blakley
AFJROTC Instructor
Email James Blakley
Jamie Blount
Principal
Email Jamie Blount
Bryan Bowen
Teacher
Email Bryan Bowen
Tonya Branyon
Job Coach
Email Tonya Branyon
Theresa Brewton
Teacher
Email Theresa Brewton
Calvin Brown
Custodian
Email Calvin Brown
Donald Burnette
Email Donald Burnette
Katinka Butler
Clerk
Email Katinka Butler
William Carr
Teacher
Email William Carr
Steve Cason
Custodian
Email Steve Cason
Richard Chapman
Teacher
Email Richard Chapman
Wesley Clark
Teacher
Email Wesley Clark
Rashieka Conner
Nurse
Email Rashieka Conner
Will Crawford
Teacher
Email Will Crawford
Christine Crowder
Attendance Clerk
Email Christine Crowder
Bradley Dalton
Teacher
Email Bradley Dalton
Arcelie Damo
cafeteria
Email Arcelie Damo
Leah Deal
Guidance
Email Leah Deal
Kaylee Deason
Teacher
Email Kaylee Deason
Phillip Dennis
Teacher
Email Phillip Dennis
Laura Dobbins
Teacher
Email Laura Dobbins
Rhonda Donaldson
Teacher
Email Rhonda Donaldson
Thomas Dubose III
Teacher
Email Thomas Dubose III
Thomas Dubose IV
Teacher
Email Thomas Dubose IV
Breanna Duncan
Teacher
Email Breanna Duncan
Hollis Duncan
Teacher
Email Hollis Duncan
Website
Sherman Edwards
Custodian
Email Sherman Edwards
David English
Teacher
Email David English
John Entrekin
Teacher
Email John Entrekin
Vivian Ewart
teacher
Email Vivian Ewart
Website
Peggy Ficklin
Principals Secretary
Email Peggy Ficklin
Claudette Fisher
Clerk
Email Claudette Fisher
Ryan Flores
Teacher
Email Ryan Flores
James Gaines
Custodian
Email James Gaines
Michelle Graham
Teacher
Email Michelle Graham
Robert Graham
Assistant
Email Robert Graham
Arik Hempy
School Support Facilitator
Email Arik Hempy
Kaysha Hill
Permanent Substitute
Email Kaysha Hill
Cheryl Hinton
Custodian
Email Cheryl Hinton
Mack Hite
Athletic Director
Email Mack Hite
Jonathan Hughes
teacher
Email Jonathan Hughes
Theodore Jenks
Teacher
Email Theodore Jenks
Garrett Jones
Teacher
Email Garrett Jones
Debra Jordan
Assistant
Email Debra Jordan
Cassandra Kimmerly
Teacher
Email Cassandra Kimmerly
Website
Barry Kinard
Teacher
Email Barry Kinard
Website
Kari Knight
teacher
Email Kari Knight
Abigail Ladd
Teacher
Email Abigail Ladd
Maria Lazo
Food Service
Email Maria Lazo
Clarissa Legrand
Teacher
Email Clarissa Legrand
Donna Leopard
Guidance
Email Donna Leopard
Kay LeRoy
Media Specialist
Email Kay LeRoy
Website
Brenda Logan
Assistant Principals Secretary
Email Brenda Logan
Nicolas Mann
Teacher
Email Nicolas Mann
Michael Marshall
Head Custodian
Email Michael Marshall
Pamela Martin
Teacher
Email Pamela Martin
Stephanie McMann
Teacher
Email Stephanie McMann
Charles Milford
Assistant Principal
Email Charles Milford
Stephen Miller
Assistant
Email Stephen Miller
Sally Moore
Associate Principal for Instruction
Email Sally Moore
Thomas Moore
Teacher
Email Thomas Moore
Jennifer Nardelli
Assistant
Email Jennifer Nardelli
Robert Nelson
Food Service
Email Robert Nelson
Charlotte Patterson Walton
Teacher
Email Charlotte Patterson Walton
William Payne
Teacher
Email William Payne
Celester Pearson
Career Specialist
Email Celester Pearson
Gloria Pellin
Assistant
Email Gloria Pellin
Marissa Perry
Teacher
Email Marissa Perry
Christopher Pope
Teacher
Email Christopher Pope
Micheal Powell
Teacher
Email Micheal Powell
Marshall Prince
Custodian
Email Marshall Prince
Katelyn Ramey
teacher
Email Katelyn Ramey
Willie Rayford
ISS
Email Willie Rayford
Willie Reynolds
Custodian
Email Willie Reynolds
Sylvia Rice
Assistant
Email Sylvia Rice
Regina Richey
Teacher
Email Regina Richey
Website
Chad Robertson
Resource Officer
Email Chad Robertson
Kay Rodgers
Food Service
Email Kay Rodgers
Merv Rollinson
Instructional Technology
Email Merv Rollinson
Austin Sargent
Teacher
Email Austin Sargent
John Scruggs
Teacher
Email John Scruggs
Shelby-Anne Scruggs
Teacher
Email Shelby-Anne Scruggs
Nicole Shearin
Teacher
Email Nicole Shearin
Renee Silver
Teacher
Email Renee Silver
Eugene Smiley
Custodian
Email Eugene Smiley
Annabelle Sosby
Athletic Secretary
Email Annabelle Sosby
Tyler South
Teacher
Email Tyler South
Shelia Steward
Assistant
Email Shelia Steward
Darlene Summer
Nurse
Email Darlene Summer
Pamela Thomas
Food Service
Email Pamela Thomas
Melvin Tolbert
Custodial Staff
Email Melvin Tolbert
Sherri Tommie
Teacher
Email Sherri Tommie
Dale Wallace
Teacher
Email Dale Wallace
Samson Wanga
Teacher
Email Samson Wanga
Ruby Ward
Food Service
Email Ruby Ward
Sarah Watts
Assistant
Email Sarah Watts
Jennings West
Teacher
Email Jennings West
Jennings West, Sr
Custodian
Email Jennings West, Sr
Tammie White
Assistant Principal
Email Tammie White
Website
Alicia Williams
Bookkeeper
Email Alicia Williams
Patricia Williams
Food Service
Email Patricia Williams
Renee Williams
Teacher
Email Renee Williams
Patricia Wirszyla
Teacher
Email Patricia Wirszyla
Sharon Woolbright
Teacher
Email Sharon Woolbright
Joyce Wright
cafeteria
Email Joyce Wright
Parents
Students
Menus
Schools